10 Good Usefulness of “Shea Butter”


Shea butter is a fat extracted from the wood of shea.

   Solid at warm temperature and white in color. Shea trees are found in West Africa and therefore most shea butter.

   Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high content of vitamins and fatty acids makes it an excellent product for smoothing, soothing and treating your skin.

   In this article, I want to highlight 10 amazing benefits of using shea butter.

   Shea butter extracted from the seeds of the shea plant (Paradoxical Vitellaria) is, as I said earlier, the most common nut in Africa.

   These nuts are crushed, cooked and activated to create a mild fat commonly known as shea butter.

   So many people nowadays use shea butter to make skin and hair lotions.

   The current, Let’s reach the heights:

   10 good benefits of shea butter;

   1. Restore skin elasticity.

   2. Treat acne and bruises.

   3. Reduce skin inflammation.

   4. Reduces itching and peeling of the skin.

   5. Reduces stretch marks.

   6. Restores damaged hair and prevents hair loss.

   7.Excellent lip balm.

   8. Moisturize dry skin.

   9. Makes aging skin look much younger.

   10. Reduces burning and dents caused by shaving.

   I hope you’ve learned something from it?

   Please consider following me by clicking the “Follow” button so you won’t miss any of my helpful posts while writing.

   Thanks for reading.

Published by Ernest I.

Sharing knowledge

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: